100G QSFP28 AOC

Description

The OptiWorks 100G Active Optical Cable product is a 4 pairs parallel active optical cable for storage,data, and high performance computing connectivity. This product offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode fibers, each capable of 25 Gb/s operation.so that an aggregate data rate of 100 Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product. This product compliant with the QSFP+ specifications of SFF8436、8432、8472、IEEE802.3bm and IEEE802.3by.
Features
4 independent full-duplex channels active optical cable
Electrical interface only
Multi-rate capability: 10Gb/s to 25Gb/s per channel
QSFP28 high density form factor
Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
Round LSZH-rated cable
Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
RoHS Compliant
SHARE
TOP