100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC

Description

he OptiWorks Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 application is commonly known as a “fan-out” assembly which is a hybrid transition from a QSFP28 on one end to four individual SFP28 on the other. The QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 fan-out AOC offers four parallel, bi-directional channels each operating at up to 25.78125 Gbps. Using industry leading VCSEL technology, an advanced new light-engine design and bend insensitive multimode fiber, this AOC delivers exceptional cost and performance value for 25GbE and 100GbE applications at distances up to 100 meters.
Features
Supports 100G to 25G Ethernet interoperability
SFF-8436 QSFP28 compliant
SFF-8431 SFP28 compliant
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
Less cabling to order and manage
Lengths up to 100 meters
0℃ to 70℃ case temperature operating range
3.3V power supply voltage
Low power consumption
SHARE
TOP