High Density Thin Film Tap Module

Features
Low Insertion Loss
High Density Tap Links (36 links in a 19 inch 1RU chassis)
Easy Installation with Magnet Fixture
Applications
Network Security Monitoring
Network Traffic Analysis
 

Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Operating Wavelength

nm

850+/-10

Configuration

-

1x2

Split Ratio

dB

50:50

30:70

Insertion Loss

dB

3.9/3.9

2.2/6.2

Return Loss

dB

≥30

Directivity

dB

≥35

Fiber Type

-

MM 50/125, OM3 or OM4

Connector / Adapter Type

-

LC or MTP

Package Dimension

mm

165x138x18

SHARE
TOP