Mechanical VOA

Features
低插入损耗
紧凑的尺寸
优异的温度和湿度稳定性
出色的重复性和机械稳定性
Applications
DWDM信道均衡
EDFA功率均衡
有线电视和电信
测试与测量
 

Parameters

Unit

1310+/-40nm

1550+/-40nm

1310/1550nm

Maximum Attenuation

dB

50

50

50

Minimum Insertion Loss

dB

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.1

Return Loss

dB

≥40

≥45

≥45

Wavelength Dependent Loss

dB

0.4 for attenuation 20 dB

0.6 for attenuation > 20 dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.15 for attenuation 20 dB

0.3 for attenuation > 20 dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

0.05

Fiber Type

-

SMF 28e+ or MM (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

Fiber Length

M

>1.0m

Connector

-

Per customer’s choice

Package Size

mm

16x15x5.5

SHARE
回到顶部