Octo 2x2 光开关

Features
切换速度快
低插入损耗
宽波长范围
低回波损耗
低串扰
Applications
可配置的添加/删除
网络路由保护
实验室研发

Parameters

Units

Performance Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850+/-20

Operating Wavelength 

nm

850

Switching Time

ms

≤ 7.5

Insertion Loss (@25 °C ) 

dB

≤ 1.0

Cross Talk

dB

≥ 35

Repeatability (100 cycles)

dB

≤ ±0.05

Optical Return Loss

dB

≥ 35

Input Optic Power

mW

≤ 500

Life Cycles 

-

≥ 107

Fiber Type

-

OM3, OM4, OM5 (customer optional)

Optical Connector / Adapter Type

-

MTP / MPO

Switch Type

-

Non Latching

Operating Temperature

°C

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~ +85

Switching Voltage

V

4.5 – 5.5

Switching Current

mA

<120

Dimension

mm

37.2×21.5×14.5

SHARE
回到顶部