Optical Circulator

Features
低损耗
低PDL
出色的稳定性
Applications
远程电信
数字,AM视频和混合系统
有线电视系统和光纤传感器
高速网络
 

Parameters

Unit

Grade P

Grade A

Wavelength Range

nm

1290~1330 or 1450~1490 or 1520~1620

Isolation (1290-1330nm)

dB

≥35

≥32

Isolation (1450-1490nm)

dB

≥38

≥35

Isolation (1520-1565nm)

dB

≥38

≥35

Isolation (1565-1620nm)

dB

≥28

≥25

Insertion Loss (1290-1330nm)

dB

≤1.0

≤1.2

Insertion Loss (1520-1565nm)

dB

≤1.0

≤1.2

Insertion Loss (1520-1565nm)

dB

≤1.0

≤1.2

Insertion Loss(1565-1620nm)

dB

≤1.5

≤1.8

Polarization Dependent Loss P1 ® P2 or P2 ® P3

dB

≤0.1

≤0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

≤0.1

≤0.1

Return Loss

dB

≥50

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

≥50

Fiber Type

-

G657.A1 Fiber

Dimensions

 

φ5.5x60

SHARE
回到顶部